skip navigation

2019 Seniors & Gold Ball Champions!!

Will Horton: Gaziano FINALIST for Defensive Lineman

Gaziano FINALIST:

Defensive Lineman

William Horton, Bonny Eagle

Horton has been on the honor roll for several trimesters, including the high honor roll this year. He has received the Career and Education Award for financial literacy, is a STEM Endorsement Diploma candidate and is a member of the SMAA All-Academic team. He has been a captain for Bonny Eagle the past two seasons and was named to the First Team All-Conference, First Team All State and First Team USA Maine and the Class A Coaches All-State team as part of his role in the Scotts state championship title. He participated in the SMAA Sportsmanship Summit this year and is a classroom assistant for the Bonny Eagle Special Education Department. He also spends time volunteering for youth football clinics, the Special Olympics, and Furniture Friends of Greater Portland.

Nate Ferris Named to All State Team

Nate Ferris Named to All State Team


Will Horton - Gaziano Award Semi-Finalist!!


Maturo dives in for 6 more


2019 Class A Maine State Champions!!


Ferris & Humphrey celebrate sweet success!!


Keegan Meredith leads team to state championship


Nick Klein celebrates Gold Ball Victory


Will Horton celebrates with team


Humphrey catch vs TA


Maturo & Ferris

WELCOME TO THE 2019 BONNY EAGLE FOOTBALL SEASON


2019 Middle school game schedule


CONGRATULATIONS to the Bonny Eagle NE Regional 7v7 Champions!!


CONGRATULATIONS to the Bonny Eagle NE Regional 7v7 Champions!!


CONGRATULATIONS to the Bonny Eagle Seniors in the Lobster Bowl!!

Class of 2019 Varsity Football Seniors

CONGRATULATIONS to ALL of our SENIORS!!!

Darin Grabenstein, Will Whyte, Khyler Hart, Spencer Wescott,

Dylan Cobbett, Austin Voshall, Will Hendrix, Andrew Thomas, 

Conrad Kruger, Aidan McGlone, Cameron Michaelson,

Wyatt Blanchette, Lucas Trask & Tyler Williams

 

CONGRATULATIONS to VARSITY on a GREAT SEASON!!!

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS Bonny Eagle SMAA Football Team!!

Football
SMAA First Team – Will Whyte (RB), Aidan McGlone (C), Will Horton (OL), Will Hendrix (DE), Tyler Williams (DT), Zach Maturo (DB)
SMAA Second Team – Alex Dyer (DB), Nate Ferris (WR), Shaun Brilliant (WR)
SMAA All-Academic – Aidan McGlone, Austin Voshall


SMAA Banquet: Congratulations Bonny Eagle!!


2018 Coach Cooper's Clinic

2017 Assistant Coach of the year

2017 Assistant Coach of the year Ben Ledue

Coach Ledue with 2017 Captain Arlo Pike

Congratulations to Coach Ledue for being selected as the 2017 Assistant Coach of the year.


2016 State Champs Girls XC & Football visit Augusta

2019 Board of Directors

President - Rob Harriman

VP of Operations - Rob Metayer

VP of Administration - Open

VP of Concessions - Angela Pierce-Houghton

VP of Communications - Open

Treasurer- Scott Emerson

Secretary - Terri Whyte 

Siteheader

NOMINATIONS for BE FOOTBALL BOOSTER BOARD

Please submit any nominations you have including nominating yourself to the Bonny Eagle Football Booster Board by 6:00 pm this Wednesday, January 8th. You can submit by messaging us on Facebook or emailing info@bonnyeaglefootball.com.

All positions are considered open.  We would also be willing to create positions if you have specific talents but don't want other tasks.

2019 = TWO GOLD BALLS FOR BONNY EAGLE FOOTBALL


2019 Middle School SMYFL Champions!!!

Siteheader
Siteheader

Great times with Slugger at the Standish Summer Spectacular Parade!!

2019 Sponsors


Bonny Eagle Football Boosters, Inc
PO Box 628
Standish, ME 04084


June 2019 Meeting will take place Wednesday, May 29th at 6:30pm in the white building next to Field 15 behind the high school.


Bonny Eagle Football Monthly Booster Meetings
When: 1st Wednesday each month 6:30 PM
Where: BEHS RM# 203


2019 STANDINGS

Team Record Win % Home Away PF PA Streak
Bonny Eagle Varsity
Bonny Eagle Junior Varsity
Bonny Eagle Freshmen
Bonny Eagle Middle School Varsity
Bonny Eagle Middle School Junior Varsity

Teams

Rosters

Schedule