skip navigation

    2018 K-8 Football Registration is now OPEN

    Please visit the "Registration" link at the top of the page to register your player today!

     

    Youth, Little Scots and Flag information


    Youth
    Practices with your teams begin Monday 8/13

    Little Scots
    Practices with your team begin on Tuesday 8/14

    Coach Cooper's clinic will be on Sunday 8/19. 10-12.  Please be at field 15 by 9:30

    There will be a round Robin for Youth and LS on 8/26.  Youth 8-10, LS 10-12 AT Field 15

    You have labor day off and games begin for Youth and Little Scots on Sunday 9/9
      

    If any Youth or Little Scots player still need to pickup equipment please email Rob Harriman to make arrangements.  rharriman78@gmail.com  

    Flag parents:

    The first flag practice will be on Wednesday 9/5 at Jack Memorial field.  I believe the time will be at 6:00  I will confirm that as the date approaches.  
    Flag games begin on Saturday 9/8 at 9:00 am at Field 15.

    For Flag it is not required but is recommended that your player have cleats.   Please dress them in athletic clothing.  There is no equipment to be picked up for Flag players

    Middle School players should be receiving emails from Coach Edwards regarding practice times.  If you have not picked up your equipment yet please let us know.  

    Congratulations Arlo Pike (Defense) & Zach Klein (Offense) 2017 Gaziano Lineman Award winners

    Congratulations Arlo Pike (Defense) & Zach Klein (Offense) 2017 Gaziano Lineman Award winners

    2017 Class A South All-Academic Football team

    2017 Class A south All-Academic football team

    2017 Class A south All-Academic football team

    Congratulations to the following Scots for being chosen for the 2017 Class A South All-Academic football team:  

    Greg Emerson, Nick Hegarty, Aaran Hodgman, Zach Klein, Casey Maturo, Christian Napolitano, Arlo Pike, Connor Sirois, Jake Sperrey and Nick Thorne

     

    2017 Class A South All-Conference Football team

    2017 Class A south All-Conference football team

    2017 Class A south All-Conference football team

    Congratulations to the following Scots for being chosen for the 2017 Class A South All-Conference Football team:

    Greg Emerson - Defensive Back

    Aaran Hodgman - Linebacker

    Zach Klein - Offensive line

    Kordell Menard - Wide Receiver

    Christian Napolitano - Defensive Utility/Punter

    Arlo Pike - Defensive Tackle

    Connor Sirois - Defensive Back

    Alex Smith - Defensive Tackle

    Alex Sprague - Running Back

    Nick Thorne - Running Back

    2017 Best lineman in the SMAA Zach Klein

    2017 Gerry Raymond Award Winner Zach Klein

    2017 Gerry Raymond Award Winner Zach Klein

    Congratulations to Zach Klein for being chosen as the 2017 Gerry Raymond Award winner for the Best Lineman in the SMAA.  

    2017 Assistant Coach of the year

    2017 Assistant Coach of the year Ben Ledue

    Coach Ledue with 2017 Captain Arlo Pike

    Congratulations to Coach Ledue for being selected as the 2017 Assistant Coach of the year.


    2016 State Champs Girls XC & Football visit Augusta

    2018 Board of Directors

    President- Vada Boulette

    VP Operations- Rob Harriman

    VP Administrators -Jen LeBlanc  & Jennie Harriman

    Treasurer- Scott Emerson

    Secretary - Terri Whyte 

    Siteheader

      2018 Sponsors


      Bonny Eagle Football Boosters, Inc
      PO Box 628
      Standish, ME 04084



      Bonny Eagle Football Monthly Booster Meetings
      When: 1st Wednesday each month 6:30 PM
      Where: BEHS RM# 203


      2017 STANDINGS

      Team Record Win % Home Away PF PA Streak
      Middle School
      Bonny Eagle Middle School
      BEHS Varsity
      Bonny Eagle Varsity

      Teams

      Rosters

      Schedule